jeudi 27 décembre 2012

my christmas outfits :)

Hello :) here are the outfits i wore for my christmas dinners :) p.s sorry for the shitty camera quality, it's called ipod haha my dad doesn't really know how to use a camera so....

dress from Sirens :)

top from sirens& skirt from Stiches !
top from sirens and skirt from Simons. heels from stiches

blazer and necklace from h&m, dress from sirens& heels again from stiches

oh, and i went to the boxing day and i bought sooooooooo many things haha i wanted to put it there but yeah there are too many things to fit in one pic, so i'll post it when i wear the stuff !!
thanks lovelies, hope you all had a wonderful christmas
xoxo Roxie

samedi 22 décembre 2012


Hello ladies, so we're in this time of the year where we have to be well dressed, because it is christmas :) !!!! i love the holidays and i love the be dressed elegantly. i have here a few ideas for christmas and or new year!

Simple but effective, the black dress ! it is really chic and sexy ! every girl has her classic black dress in her wardrobe, and i think that for christmas dinner with family it is really good. add some gold jewels and a cute handbag, and you're ready to go ! not hard to put together but so pretty :) 

the classic black skirt ! it is so beautiful. You can wear tighs if you want or if it is colder where you live. Add some cute matching heels and jewels. if you wanna be a bit edgy, wear a black leather skirt with a cute blouse. This one could easily be wore at a party or somthing like that! The other one, classic tight black skirt. it is so pretty i think on, it shows the curve and it's sexy ! with this leopard printed blouse, it's more elegant for a family dinner ! The last one, the maxi skirt ! i love them so much. wear a cropped top like this cute burgundy studded tank ! it is really beautiful :) maxi skirts are nice because, with heels, they make you look taller ! 

glitters !! those are festive and fits good with the holiday time ! a cute dress with a bit of glitters and some studded litas to add a bit of edge, perfect for a new year party ! the other dress is shiny and it is perfect for the holidays. with bright red heels and a cute black clutch, great outfit for a family or friends dinner !

if you wanna be more casual, you can wear pants ! the first outfit idea is for a day with your family where you  unwrap the gift and wanna be comfy ! a cute burgundy sweater (because yeah, this color is trendy and is christmas!) second one, cute but a bit more rockyish with the leather pants. A simple lace top and cute silver jewels would be awesome for a dinner with the girls ! Last one, also casual but with the black blouse with a studded collar it adds a bit of chic to the outfit ! 

that's it :) hope it will help you for the holidays ! 
xoxo roxie

jeudi 20 décembre 2012


omg, i got my disco pants today !!! i am so happy. everyone should get them, they are worth it ! they are the most comfiest thing i have ever wore in my life !!!

vendredi 14 décembre 2012


i've been away for awhile, but now i'm back :) i have a semester off, so i think i will have plenty of time ! i will try to post once a week at least... and for today, i have a haul of clothes i bought since th elast month !

i have to say i am obsessed with skulls, leather& studs, so right now, my closet is fullllllll of it !! 

this cool galaxy skull tank is from simons, got it for $18 !

second item is these nice leggings ! i have never been SOOOO comfortable in some pants to be honnest, they are awesome! they are high waisted as well, so it makes them 100x cooler !

this (pic under) is the print on it, a snake print !

perfect dress right here, from sirens, $32! it's long, and the top in in leather fabric.
it is so sexy but chic at the  same time ! i will probably wear it for christmas at my moms :)
i love the look she gives me. it's awwwwwwwesome

this dress, is nice too ! it is reallt reaally sexy though, i wouldn't wear it at a family dinner lol. it as sheer in front as well as in the back so it shows a lot of skin! you can't wear a bra with it though, but i have really small boobs si it's fine haha. i will wear it for my birthday, which is on new year's eve :) yeah, i was almost a new year baby lol. and could wear it to go in a club or something like that too ! i got it from sirens, $16

 got this t-shit from simons, it was on sale for $12 :)
i love studs ok

this might be one of my fav apparel right now. skulls over skulls over skulls
its perfect ok. i wear it too much,... idc. with my leather paants it's just perf. it
was $20 i think, at sirens ! i don't usually go there cause it's not my type but
their new collection is beautiful ! (not everything but yeah haha)

 last, but not least, this awesome shirt. it as studs on the collar and it just looks perfect. it is cropped, so you need to wear it with high waisted pants, or you can wear it open, with a normal t-shirt or tank top underneath ! it was $25 at sirens, again haha !!

thanks for reading lovelies <3 
xoxo roxie

i've been away for a while, but i'm back :)

top: sirens - 30$